BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

21 Glen Rd # 10, Boston MA 02130

Boston, MA 02130 • Jamaica Plain
$718,500
Est. $4,208/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
961
Sq Ft
$748
Price/Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
62
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 4, 2024 • MLS# 73219854 Copied!

About this home

21 Glen Rd is exemplified by contemporary urban living, offering 14 one and two-bedroom exclusive condominiums in the heart of Jamaica Plain. Each unit within this brand-new building blends aesthetic appeal with functionality, boasting open-concept layouts, wood flooring, custom cabinetry, laundry hook-up, and eco-friendly features. Many units also feature balconies and decks that give residents outdoor space. Building features include an elevator and a large storage unit in the basement for each unit. Commuting is a breeze with quick access to the Green Street Orange Line Station, and off-street parking spaces are included at the rear of the building. Located just off of Washington St, residents are also minutes away from boutique shopping, diverse dining options, and easy access to Franklin Park for paths and dog walks. Each unit at 21 Glen Rd offers a convenient lifestyle amidst Jamaica Plain's urban charm.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2024
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
961 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $679,000
Final Sale Price: $718,500
Difference: +$39,500 (+5.8%)
Performance Metrics
105.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
62
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $707
Sale $/sq ft: $748
This property sold for $748 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 62 days on market before selling.