BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

240 Heath St, Boston MA 02130

Boston, MA 02130
$660,000
Est. $4,393/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$606
Price/Sq Ft
0.03
Acres
1910
Year Built
29
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 30, 2024 • MLS# 73307665 Copied!

About this home

Experience Urban living at its finest in this beautifully renovated Penthouse suite! Located in the historical Jefferson School House building with a sun soaked living room and open concept with soaring 14 foot ceilings. Updated kitchen, bathrooms, flooring and lighting are only a few bonuses to mention. Just two blocks to the Heath St T stop and close proximity to fine restaurants and North Eastern University, this home is the perfect location. Featuring spectacular views, oversized living room windows, and a playground with a basketball court and baseball field just outside your backyard. In-Unit Laundry, a private gated parking lot with a deeded parking space, and plenty of off-street parking, you do not want to wait to tour this rarely offered gem. Schedule your private showing today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,090 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $669,900
Final Sale Price: $660,000
Difference: $9,900 (-1.5%)
Performance Metrics
98.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
29
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $615
Sale $/sq ft: $606
This property sold for $606 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% below the original asking price.

With only 29 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.