BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1261 Church St # 28, New Bedford MA 02745

New Bedford, MA 02745 • North
$184,500
Est. $1,592/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
759
Sq Ft
$243
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
65
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 5, 2024 • MLS# 73309816 Copied!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
759 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $219,000
Final Sale Price: $184,500
Difference: $34,500 (-15.8%)
Performance Metrics
84.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
65
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $289
Sale $/sq ft: $243
This property sold for $243 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 15.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 65 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1988
Living Area 759 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Features None
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $1,904
Assessed Value $158,700

Style: Other (See Remarks)
Year Built: 1988
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

North

1261 Church St # 28, New Bedford MA 02745

New Bedford, MA 02745

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...