BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

120 Willow St, New Bedford MA 02740

New Bedford, MA 02740
$442,500
Est. $2,790/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$256
Price/Sq Ft
0.10
Acres
1931
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 22, 2025 • MLS# 73337375 Copied!

About this home

This charming 3 bedroom home boasts of a maintenance free exterior with a private fenced in yard. Enjoy sitting in a cozy living room by the pellet stove on a cold night.2nd floor bedroom could possibly be set up as an inlaw living. It currently has a bathroom, countertop with sink and gas piping. There is a 2 car paved driveway with a one car detached garage. Fairly new efficient gas heating system with a seperate gas hot water tank. Stainless steel Appliances are included with sale. This home has been very well maintained and is move in ready.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1931
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,731 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $435,000
Final Sale Price: $442,500
Difference: +$7,500 (+1.7%)
Performance Metrics
101.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $251
Sale $/sq ft: $256
This property sold for $256 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.