This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers the perfect blend of modern updates and classic appeal. Situated on a quiet dead end street, this home provides a peaceful retreat while remaining close to everything you need. Step inside to find a beautifully updated kitchen featuring stylish cabinets, stunning granite countertops, and plenty of space to cook and entertain. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout the home, adding warmth and character. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and with a 2 years young roof, HVAC system, Central Air and Navien, the major upgrades are already done for you. Upstairs, you’ll find two oversized bedrooms with fantastic closets. Enjoy the outdoors in the large, level backyard—perfect for gatherings, play, or relaxing. The one-car garage offers additional storage and convenience. Located close to Browns Pond, shopping, and with easy highway access, this move-in ready home checks all the boxes—don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
View in the App
This property sold for 12.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.
With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.
24 Dexter St, Peabody MA 01960
Peabody, MA 01960
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2025 | ✓ Sold | $675,000 | - | - | Property sold |
| 03/19/2025 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $599,900 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...