BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

210 South St # 4, Boston MA 02111

Boston, MA 02111 • Leather District
$985,000
Est. $7,110/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$577
Price/Sq Ft
0.04
Acres
1920
Year Built
37
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 18, 2025 • MLS# 73406489 Copied!

About this home

OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED | ACCEPTED OFFER. | SPACIOUS, MOVE IN READY LOFT IN LEATHER DISTRICT | Industrial meets modern refinement in this Downtown loft, freshly updated and ready to impress! Soaring 12-foot ceilings, exposed concrete columns, and oversized windows drench the floorplan in southern light. A Lutron lighting system and statement fixtures (included!) elevate the vibe with gallery-worthy ambiance. The layout offers privacy and flow, with two spacious bedrooms. The kitchen blends granite counters, stainless appliances, and a clean tile backsplash for a minimalist, functional aesthetic. Fresh neutral paint throughout sharpens the already polished edge. Professionally managed with concierge service, fitness center, and elevator all in proximity to South Station, downtown dining, and the city's cultural core.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,708 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,030,000
Final Sale Price: $985,000
Difference: $45,000 (-4.4%)
Performance Metrics
95.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
37
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $603
Sale $/sq ft: $577
This property sold for $577 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 37 days on market before selling.