BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

19 Ruth Rd, Brockton MA 02302

Brockton, MA 02302
$385,000
Est. $2,543/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$315
Price/Sq Ft
0.21
Acres
1957
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 2, 2025 • MLS# 73459081 Copied!

About this home

Be your own interior decorator! This three-bedroom Ranch needs some TLC to make it your home. New roof in 2022, screened in rear patio, with a one car garage. Convenient to shopping, schools, public transportation and the Ames Nowell State Park. This home is located on a quiet street near the Abington line. Come see this property before you buy. Home is being sold "as is".

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1957
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,224 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $379,900
Final Sale Price: $385,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.3%)
Performance Metrics
101.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $310
Sale $/sq ft: $315
This property sold for $315 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.