BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 Pilgrim Rd, Wellesley MA 02481

Wellesley, MA 02481
$2,628,000
Est. $14,521/month
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
4,102
Sq Ft
$641
Price/Sq Ft
0.23
Acres
2025
Year Built
53
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 6, 2026 • MLS# 73475119 Copied!

About this home

New Construction tucked away in the extremely popular Bates School neighborhood! Premium luxury finishes and high ceilings throughout. Chef’s kitchen offers Thermador appliances, quartz counters, huge center island & custom cabinetry, opening to a bright family room with fireplace. 2nd level is highlighted by the primary suite w/spa-like bath & walk-in closet. Lower level features a large flex space for playroom, media room or gym with a full bath. All this in a quiet neighborhood close to Kelly Park, Boulder Brook Reservation, Bates School, Perrin Park and popular Fells Market. The house faces Wilde Rd. The opportunity for new construction in this neighborhood does not come around often! Ready now!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2025
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
4,102 sq ft
Total Rooms
9

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $2,795,000
Final Sale Price: $2,628,000
Difference: $167,000 (-6.0%)
Performance Metrics
94.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
53
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $681
Sale $/sq ft: $641
This property sold for $641 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 53 days on market before selling.