Come experience this charming 4 bedroom cape where gorgeous rhodendums flank the driveway welcoming you within this gorgeous sanctuary offering breathtaking gardens & private yard that feel like a dream to own. In spring & summer, the property truly comes alive w blooming perennials, blueberries, grapes & roses! Bring in your produce to create culinary creations in this 2012 kitchen w mission-style cabinets, granite counters, gas cooking & pantry that flow into a charming dining area w classic built-ins & a huge sunny family room, great to family gatherings. 1st floor offers 2 BRs & renovated bath w tile shower while 2nd floor features 2 large BRs & 400+ sq ft walk-in closets w potential for 2nd bath expansion. 2026 Hot water heater, 2014 furnace, Central air, Mass Save insul. & '10 Everlast composite siding. Enjoy the firepit & fenced 35’x25’ garden area w raised beds & pergola. Trail leads from backyard to DiCarlo neighborhood! Moments to coffee shop, State Parks, I495 & top schools!
View in the App
300 West Main Street, Hopkinton MA 01748
Hopkinton, MA 01748
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | 👁️ Showing Instructions Updated | - | - | - | New showing requirements |
| 04/27/2026 | • Back On Market | - | - | - | Active |
| 04/17/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 03/25/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $639,900 | $35,000 | - | From $674,900 to $639,900 (-5.2%) |
| 03/12/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $674,900 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...