Tucked at the end of a private cul-de-sac on 1.79 acres, 9 Tuttle Lane was built for the buyer who values privacy as much as they value quality. Meticulously crafted by Orr Homes, every detail was executed without compromise — herringbone white oak floors, 10-foot ceilings, and a chef's kitchen outfitted with Sub-Zero, Wolf & Cove appliances, a large double island, pot filler, wine chiller, wet and dry pantry, this has it all. The primary suite features a double-sided fireplace, spa bath, digital shower, and freestanding soaking tub. Four generously sized en-suite bedrooms with custom build in closets. The finished lower level is a full private resort — gym, sauna, cold plunge, and wet bar with full sized windows and exceptional ceiling height. Three-car garage, 400-amp electric, foam insulation, and a fully integrated smart home system. Brand new. Built for those who understand the difference between luxury and legacy.
View in the App
9 Tuttle Lane, Lynnfield MA 01940
Lynnfield, MA 01940
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $4,850,000 | $345,000 | - | From $5,195,000 to $4,850,000 (-6.6%) |
| 04/02/2026 | 👤 Agent Changed | - | - | - | Thomas McKenna → The Avenue |
| 03/12/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $5,195,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...