BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2 Wall Ct, Maynard MA 01754

Maynard, MA 01754
$498,000
Est. $3,337/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,006
Sq Ft
$495
Price/Sq Ft
0.12
Acres
1880
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 17, 2026 • MLS# 73487902 Copied!

About this home

Open House Sunday 3/21/26 from 11-12:00. Lovely colonial with distinct features renovated and ready for its new owner. This lovely home has been tastefully updated with a new kitchen complete with an Island that has a butcher block counter and newer stainless appliances, this home also boasts two- and one-half baths, one of them a master bath connected to the first-floor bedroom. The other two bedrooms are located on the second floor with a full bath. The yard is spacious and the home has maintenance free vinyl siding and newer windows. There's so much to offer with this home and all of it a walk away from downtown Maynard. A great home in a town where it's very hard to find a home under 500k. So Move fast.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1880
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,006 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,900
Final Sale Price: $498,000
Difference: $1,900 (-0.4%)
Performance Metrics
99.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $497
Sale $/sq ft: $495
This property sold for $495 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.4% below the original asking price.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.