BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

80 Foster St # 507, Peabody MA 01960

Peabody, MA 01960
$270,000
Est. $2,041/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
525
Sq Ft
$514
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 19, 2026 • MLS# 73488749 Copied!

About this home

OPEN HOUSES CANCELLED! SELLER HAS ACCEPTED AN OFFER!Get ready to call this one-of-a-kind unit HOME! Take the elevator up to this 5th floor penthouse studio unit with a renovated kitchen featuring white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and in unit washer/dryer. The large windows along the exposed brick walls have been replaced, facing southeast for tons of light! The high ceilings are over 9’, giving this smaller unit a much larger feel. The whole unit has been repainted for the new owner. Convenient to all that downtown Peabody has to offer and at an unbeatable price. This one won’t last!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
525 sq ft
Total Rooms
1
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $270,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+8.0%)
Performance Metrics
108.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $476
Sale $/sq ft: $514
This property sold for $514 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1900
Living Area 525 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 1

Features None
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $1,949
Assessed Value $210,500

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1900
Structure Type: Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

80 Foster St # 507, Peabody MA 01960

Peabody, MA 01960

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...