BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

875 Old Plainville Rd, New Bedford MA 02745

New Bedford, MA 02745
$339,900
Est. $2,460/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$303
Price/Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
51
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$10,100 Listed Mar 25, 2026 • MLS# 73491137 Copied!

About this home

Why pay rent? This condominium presents an inviting home experience, ready for immediate enjoyment. The heart of this residence features a thoughtfully designed kitchen, where culinary pursuits are elevated by the presence of elegant stone countertops. This space provides an ideal setting for preparing meals and enjoying daily routines within the home. Comfort and privacy are thoughtfully arranged within the two bedrooms, each offering a peaceful retreat. Complementing these private spaces are a well-appointed full bathroom and an additional convenient half bathroom, ensuring ease for residents. Spanning 1120 square feet of living area, this condominium, constructed in 2007, offers a contemporary living environment. The inclusion of a dedicated garage space adds a practical dimension to daily living.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,120 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2007
Living Area 1,120 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Energy Star Qualified Equipment
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Vinyl, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $3,499
Assessed Value $319,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: In Basement, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2007
Effective Year (Renovated): 2007
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Under, Off Street

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

875 Old Plainville Rd, New Bedford MA 02745

New Bedford, MA 02745

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $292
Homeowners Insurance $200
HOA Fee $250/mo
PMI (if <20% down) $0

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
2.9%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 1, 2026
$339,900 $5,100 (-1.48%)
From $345,000 to $339,900 (-1.5%)
Price Reduced
Apr 18, 2026
$345,000 $5,000 (-1.43%)
From $350,000 to $345,000 (-1.4%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 25, 2026
$350,000
Original listing
Agent: Martin Correia Office: ERA The Castelo Group

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 1, 2026 Price Changed $339,900 -$5,100
Apr 18, 2026 Price Changed $345,000 -$5,000
Mar 25, 2026 New Listing Added $350,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
51 days
Price per Sq Ft
$303
Total Price Drop
-$10,100

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2026 $3,499 $319,500

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$3,499
Tax Year 2026
HOA Fee
$250
Monthly
Assessed Value
$319,500

Listing Information

Listing Agent Martin Correia
Listing Office ERA The Castelo Group
Agent MLS ID FR000466
Office MLS ID AN4790
Listing Data Updated May 11, 2026 12:36 PM EDT