NOW OFFERED AT AN EXCEPTIONAL NEW VALUE!! Incredible opportunity to own a well-maintained two-family in a HIGHLY DESIRABLE EVERETT LOCATION! This home features hardwood flooring , tile kitchens and baths , great size rooms . Each unit has 2 bedrooms and one full bath. Second floor unit has open 3 season porch and first floor unit offers and oversize deck overlooking the back yard with a bonus room in the basement. Brand new water tank and one brand new oil tank This property is perfect for investors seeking strong rental incomes or buyers looking to live in one unit while generating income from the other. Conveniently located to route 1north and Boston via 93, public transportation, schools and parks. Two family opportunities don't come around like this too often. Showings are Saturday May 23 1-2:30 and Sunday May 24 1-2:30
View in the App
Glendale
40-42 Glendale Ave, Everett MA 02149
Everett, MA 02149
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $839,999 | $59,001 | - | From $899,000 to $839,999 (-6.6%) |
| 04/07/2026 | • Back On Market | - | - | - | Active |
| 04/02/2026 | 📝 Contingency Update | - | - | - | Financing |
| 04/01/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 03/25/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $899,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...