BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

60 Woodland Ave, Brockton MA 02301

Brockton, MA 02301
$3,200
Est. $216/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$2
Price/Sq Ft
0
Lot Sq Ft
1925
Year Built
48
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$400 Listed Mar 27, 2026 • MLS# 73492964 Copied!

About this home

This single family s located on the avon line it features 3 bedrooms living room, huge dining room for entertaining fenced yard easy to show

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Rent
Year Built
1925
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,875 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1925
Living Area 1,875 sq ft
Lot Size 0 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Electric, Oil
Cooling None
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator

Features None
Total Spaces 6

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement:
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1925

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Porch, Fenced Yard, Garden
Patio & Porch: Porch
Fencing: Fenced
Other Structures:
Lot Features:
Road Surface:

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 6
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

60 Woodland Ave, Brockton MA 02301

Brockton, MA 02301

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

4
Price Changes
11.1%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 8, 2026
$3,200 $150 (-4.48%)
From $3,350 to $3,200 (-4.5%)
Price Reduced
May 4, 2026
$3,350 $50 (-1.47%)
From $3,400 to $3,350 (-1.5%)
Price Reduced
Apr 17, 2026
$3,400 $100 (-2.86%)
From $3,500 to $3,400 (-2.9%)
Price Reduced
Apr 10, 2026
$3,500 $100 (-2.78%)
From $3,600 to $3,500 (-2.8%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 27, 2026
$3,600
Original listing
Agent: Regina Gabriel Office: Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 8, 2026 Price Changed $3,200 -$150
May 4, 2026 Price Changed $3,350 -$50
Apr 17, 2026 Price Changed $3,400 -$100
Apr 10, 2026 Price Changed $3,500 -$100
Mar 27, 2026 New Listing Added $3,600

Market Statistics

Days on Market
48 days
Price per Sq Ft
$2
Total Price Drop
-$400

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Regina Gabriel
Listing Office Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton
Agent MLS ID BB805438
Office MLS ID AN6234
Listing Data Updated May 12, 2026 3:05 AM EDT