Live at Salisbury Beach this summer for a reasonable rate. NEWLY RENOVATED, pristine beach home ready for your summer stay- 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 2 car- gated parking. *PLEASE NOTE* Rent reflects $1000/wk for the 10 week New England Summer Season for 2026, 6/27-Labor Day, 9/7. Landlord is absolutely negotiable for a pre-season check in and post season stay as well. We have plenty of weekly vacation rentals, but it's so incredibly rare to find a home this close to the ocean open for the whole summer. The new owners have taken great care of this property, and are still sprucing the property up. Some pets may be allowed. Don’t miss your chance to live on one of New England’s premier barrier beaches. Discover one of Massachusetts’ best-kept hidden gems! Limited showing times, 1-3pm Saturday and Sunday via appointment. If the tenant would like multiple months for the summer, the rent is $3300 for June, July, and August and $2400 for September 2026- May 2027
View in the App
76 Railroad Ave # 1, Salisbury MA 01952
Salisbury, MA 01952
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $3,300 | $2,200 | - | From $5,500 to $3,300 (-40.0%) |
| 05/14/2026 | • Back On Market | - | - | - | Active |
| 05/11/2026 | ↑ Price Increased | $5,500 | +$4,500 | - | From $1,000 to $5,500 (+450.0%) |
| 05/11/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 05/04/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $1,000 | $2,500 | - | From $3,500 to $1,000 (-71.4%) |
| 04/02/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $3,500 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...