At 6 Middlefield Pl, Acushnet, MA, an attractive single-family residence, constructed in 1973, presents a distinguished living opportunity spanning 4646 square feet. This property, maintained in great condition, offers a sophisticated environment designed for discerning homeowners. The kitchen is a culinary enthusiast's dream, appointed with high-end stainless steel appliances, including a double oven and a high-end refrigerator. Stone counters complement the space, which also features a peninsula and a high-end range, facilitating both everyday meals and elaborate entertaining. The bathrooms offer refined comfort, with one featuring a walk-in shower enhanced by a rainfall showerhead, providing a spa-like experience within the home. Beyond the interiors, the property extends its appeal with a private yard, offering a secluded outdoor retreat. Practical amenities include a workshop and a built-in garage with space for four vehicles.
View in the App
6 Middlefield Pl, Acushnet MA 02743
Acushnet, MA 02743
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $899,000 | $20,000 | - | From $919,000 to $899,000 (-2.2%) |
| 04/07/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $919,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...