BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

58 Calmar Street # 2, Brockton MA 02301

Brockton, MA 02301
$2,490
Est. $213/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$2
Price/Sq Ft
0
Lot Sq Ft
37
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$310 Listed Apr 7, 2026 • MLS# 73497485 Copied!

About this home

Newly Renovated 2-Bedroom Apartment – Move-In Ready! Step into this beautifully updated 2-bedroom apartment featuring modern upgrades and classic charm throughout. Perfect for comfortable living with plenty of space and natural light! Brand new kitchen cabinets, countertops, remodeled bathroom, fresh paint throughout, vinyl windows, refinished hardwood floors, large Eat-in kitchen, spacious living room with bump out window area, Separate storage unit on the same level, Natural Gas heat, All separate utilities, rent includes water & sewer, Appliances included. Ready for immediate occupancy!!

Property Type
Apartment
Listing Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,073 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Entry Level
2

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Apartment
Living Area 1,073 sq ft
Lot Size 0 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood

Features None
Total Spaces 1

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

58 Calmar Street # 2, Brockton MA 02301

Brockton, MA 02301

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
11.1%
Price Range

Property Timeline

👁️
Showing Instructions Updated
May 12, 2026
New showing requirements
Price Reduced
May 3, 2026
$2,490 $185 (-6.92%)
From $2,675 to $2,490 (-6.9%)
Price Reduced
Apr 14, 2026
$2,675 $125 (-4.46%)
From $2,800 to $2,675 (-4.5%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 7, 2026
$2,800
Original listing
Agent: Dan Gouveia Team Office: Keller Williams Realty

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 3, 2026 Price Changed $2,490 -$185
Apr 14, 2026 Price Changed $2,675 -$125
Apr 7, 2026 New Listing Added $2,800

Market Statistics

Days on Market
37 days
Price per Sq Ft
$2
Total Price Drop
-$310

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Dan Gouveia Team
Listing Office Keller Williams Realty
Agent MLS ID TM333097
Office MLS ID BB4624
Listing Data Updated May 12, 2026 4:08 PM EDT