Enjoy the open atmosphere in this mobile home in Cranberry Village ,a 55+mobile home park with spacious lots. This home overlooks trees below in this 2 bedroom and 1 1/2 baths. Also included are 2 bump outs, one attached to the living room, and one attached to the back hall leading to a three season porch.New wall to wall carpeting in bedrooms and new floating floor in living room, kitchen, baths and hallway. There’s a nice area for a patio down in back ready to be decorated with plants .Large carport and handicap ramp. Applicants must pay $150 application fee and complete application which needs park approval .This is not your average mobile home and should be seen.
View in the App
29 Presidents Way, Carver MA 02330
Carver, MA 02330
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $209,000 | $20,900 | - | From $229,900 to $209,000 (-9.1%) |
| 04/09/2026 | ↑ Price Increased | $229,900 | +$900 | - | From $229,000 to $229,900 (+0.4%) |
| 04/09/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $229,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...