OPEN 11-1pm Sat 5/16 & Sun. Multigenerational home with Private Spaces for All; where Luxury meets Comfort, unparalleled Versatility & Value! Assessed by the town at $2,227,900 and Zillow at $2,536,200 you can build equity while loving where you live. Imagine hosting a pool side pizza party or welcoming guests into the grand two-story foyer, entertaining in the elegant dining, living, & office spaces showcasing the exquisite millwork, inlaid wood floors, & custom builtins. Savor time together on the deck, cooking in the renovated chef's kitchen, sitting by the fire in the adjoining, spacious family room or watching a movie together in the home theatre before you retire to your spectacular, spa-like, 1st floor primary suite or additional bedrooms on the 2nd floor, also offering an impressive game room, & gym. Full apartment w/ separate entrance provides ideal space for in-laws, guests, au-pair or rental. Solar is owned on barn/workshop. Privacy, flat yard, A+ Neighborhood & H/W schools!
View in the App
1 Gussett Rd, Wenham MA 01984
Wenham, MA 01984
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $1,895,000 | $104,997 | - | From $1,999,997 to $1,895,000 (-5.2%) |
| 05/11/2026 | 👁️ Showing Instructions Updated | - | - | - | New showing requirements |
| 04/09/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $1,999,997 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...