BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

19 Cochato Park, Randolph MA 02368

Randolph, MA 02368
$608,000
Est. $3,791/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$318
Price/Sq Ft
0.38
Acres
1957
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 9, 2026 • MLS# 73499262 Copied!

About this home

Step into elegance with this beautifully updated home nestled in a sought after neighborhood Randolph. . The ranch-style residence unfolds into a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and sleek cabinetry with an open floor concept, fireplace living room, bright and sunny family room along with 3 bedrooms with gleaming hardwood floors. The adventure continues downstairs in a finished lower level, reimagined as a cozy family room and dedicated areas for storage and laundry. A one-car garage offers shelter for your vehicle, protecting it from the elements. The generous APPX 16,473 square foot lot provides a fantastic 3 season porch along with a yard with possibilities for gardening, recreation, or simply enjoying the peace and quiet of your own expansive grounds. Conveniently located close to local shops, restaurants, and main roads, a blend of convenience with tranquility. OH Sat, April 11th, 11 AM-1PM, Sunday 1pm-230pm

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1957
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,909 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $639,900
Final Sale Price: $608,000
Difference: $31,900 (-5.0%)
Performance Metrics
95.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $335
Sale $/sq ft: $318
This property sold for $318 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% below the original asking price.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.