BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

57 Hoyle Street Norwood # 2, Norwood MA 02062

Norwood, MA 02062
$3,950
Est. $220/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$3
Price/Sq Ft
1,500
Lot Sq Ft
34
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$650 Listed Apr 10, 2026 • MLS# 73499965 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to 7 Hoyle Street, Unit 2 in Norwood—a well-maintained second-floor apartment ideally located across from Norwood Hospital. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers over 1,500 square feet of living space with a functional and efficient layout. The unit features a full kitchen equipped with a gas stove, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space. Natural light enhances the living areas, creating a bright and comfortable setting. All three bedrooms are well-proportioned and offer flexibility for a variety of living needs. Two off-street parking spaces are included. Please note there is no washer/dryer in the unit, and the owner occupies the first floor.

Property Type
Apartment
Listing Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,500 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Entry Level
2

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Apartment
Living Area 1,500 sq ft
Lot Size 1,500 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating None
Cooling None
Flooring None
Appliances Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator

Features None
Total Spaces 2

Flooring:
Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

57 Hoyle Street Norwood # 2, Norwood MA 02062

Norwood, MA 02062

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

4
Price Changes
14.1%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 14, 2026
$3,950 $50 (-1.25%)
From $4,000 to $3,950 (-1.2%)
Price Reduced
May 7, 2026
$4,000 $200 (-4.76%)
From $4,200 to $4,000 (-4.8%)
Price Reduced
Apr 27, 2026
$4,200 $250 (-5.62%)
From $4,450 to $4,200 (-5.6%)
Price Reduced
Apr 16, 2026
$4,450 $150 (-3.26%)
From $4,600 to $4,450 (-3.3%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 10, 2026
$4,600
Original listing
Agent: Joe Karam Office: Northeast Development & Investment, Inc.

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 14, 2026 Price Changed $3,950 -$50
May 7, 2026 Price Changed $4,000 -$200
Apr 27, 2026 Price Changed $4,200 -$250
Apr 16, 2026 Price Changed $4,450 -$150
Apr 10, 2026 New Listing Added $4,600

Market Statistics

Days on Market
34 days
Price per Sq Ft
$3
Total Price Drop
-$650

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Joe Karam
Listing Office Northeast Development & Investment, Inc.
Agent MLS ID CN251443
Office MLS ID NB4939
Listing Data Updated May 14, 2026 2:19 PM EDT