Serene living on a private cul-de-sac in Norwell, MA. Step inside and exhale. Wide hallways, soaring cathedral ceilings, and picture windows throughout invite the outside in at every turn. Brand-new hardwood floors flow seamlessly from the foyer through the great room and into a home that simply feels different. The fully renovated primary suite and spa bath offer a daily retreat. Outside, a brick patio, lush perennial gardens, full irrigation by well water, and a sweep of green lawn wrapped in mature trees create a setting completely removed from the world. Redesigned wood-burning fireplace. Dedicated home office. Oversized flex room. Every major system has been replaced and updated for maximum energy efficiency. Full unfinished basement ready for your vision. Oversized Two-car garage. Whole-house generator, turnkey and move-in ready. A quick 26 miles south of Boston. This is the luxury lifestyle in a cul-de-sac neighborhood you have been waiting for in Norwell.
View in the App
Fords Crossing
47 Fords Xing, Norwell MA 02061
Norwell, MA 02061
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 | ↑ Price Increased | $1,545,000 | +$45,000 | - | From $1,500,000 to $1,545,000 (+3.0%) |
| 04/29/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $1,500,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...