BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

110 Coolidge Hill Rd # 2, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$899,000
Est. $5,604/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$514
Price/Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$16,000 Open House Listed Apr 30, 2026 • MLS# 73510358 Copied!

About this home

This modern three-level townhouse is situated in one of Watertown’s most convenient yet tranquil neighborhoods. The first floor features a tiled foyer that opens into a spacious living room with 8-foot ceilings. The upgraded kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and a vented hood. The second level offers two well-sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. The third floor is dedicated to a private primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet, full bath, and direct access to a paved backyard. It 1 garage parking and 1 deeded off-street parking space are included, along with a Level 2 EV charger.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1995
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,749 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Open House Schedule

16
May
Saturday, May 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM EDT

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1995
Living Area 1,749 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Assigned, Deeded
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $4,894
Assessed Value $725,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Bathroom
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1995
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Electric
Cooling: Central Air
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Energy Features:

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Patio, Patio - Enclosed
Patio & Porch: Patio, Patio - Enclosed
Fencing:
Other Structures:
Lot Features:
Road Surface:

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Detached, Assigned, Deeded

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

110 Coolidge Hill Rd # 2, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School District
Watertown School District local
A-
School Safety 2024-25
1.0% Low
0.8% Suspensions 0.2% In-School 0.2% Emergency
4.5% below state avg
E

Elementary Schools

8 schools
Star Academy (Watertown Campus)
0.4 mi
Grades PK-12
Perkins School for the Blind
1.3 mi
Grades PK-12
Jewish Community Day School
3.0 mi
Grades K-08
Atrium School
3.2 mi
Grades K-06
St. Stephen's Armenian School
0.4 mi
Grades PK-05
A
Hosmer School
0.9 mi | #140 of 824 | Score: 57.4
Improved 112 spots from last year
-0.8 below state avg
758 students Diverse
Rising School Diverse Student Body
Grades PK-05
A
Cunniff School
2.5 mi | #166 of 824 | Score: 56.3
Improved 20 spots from last year
-1.9 below state avg
320 students Diverse
Rising School Diverse Student Body
Grades PK-05
A+
James Russell Lowell School
892.6 mi | #84 of 824 | Score: 60.2
Improved 80 spots from last year
+2 above state avg
422 students Diverse
Rising School Diverse Student Body
Grades PK-05
M

Middle Schools

1 school
A-
Watertown Middle School
2.1 mi | #108 of 352 | Score: 48.6
Improved 11 spots from last year
-9.6 below state avg
583 students Diverse
Diverse Student Body
Grades 06-08
H

High Schools

2 schools
Walker Beacon School
2.2 mi
Grades 07-12
B+
Watertown High School
2.2 mi | #112 of 346 | Score: 59.3
Improved 118 spots from last year
+1.1 above state avg
761 students Diverse
18 sports • 1,578 athletes
Strong AP Program Rising School Career Tech Programs Strong Athletics
Grades 09-12
Learn about these ratings

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $408
Homeowners Insurance $200
HOA Fee $450/mo
PMI (if <20% down) $0

Loan Summary

Total of 360 payments $0

Market Insights

1
Price Changes
1.7%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 13, 2026
$899,000 $16,000 (-1.75%)
From $915,000 to $899,000 (-1.8%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 30, 2026
$915,000
Original listing
Agent: Jessica & Sam Group Office: JW Real Estate Services, LLC

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 13, 2026 Price Changed $899,000 -$16,000
Apr 30, 2026 New Listing Added $915,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
15 days
Price per Sq Ft
$514
Total Price Drop
-$16,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2026 $4,894 $725,900

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$4,894
Tax Year 2026
HOA Fee
$450
Per month
Assessed Value
$725,900

Listing Information

Listing Agent Jessica & Sam Group
Listing Office JW Real Estate Services, LLC
Agent MLS ID TM358404
Office MLS ID AN4158
Listing Data Updated May 12, 2026 8:03 PM EDT