BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

538 Shore Rd # 4, Truro MA 02666

Truro, MA 02666
$369,000
Est. $3,208/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
505
Sq Ft
$731
Price/Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$30,000 Listed May 1, 2026 • MLS# 73511039 Copied!

About this home

Attention Investors! Cape Cod Bay outside your window. Your own private beach. The salt air, the sound of the water. This is that place.Nestled in a boutique 6-unit complex on Shore Rd in North Truro, this direct waterfront condo sits on one of the most stunning stretches of coastline in Massachusetts.The income isn't coming, it's already here. This summer is booked with repeat, returning guests who come back year after year. This is an established, revenue-generating asset with a loyal following ready to hand off on day one.The long-term story gets even better. Plans have been submitted to relocate each building 20 feet back from the water; a forward-thinking move that locks in this waterfront footprint for generations. The relocated buildings will provide a fresh, newly built home at the same Cape Cod Bay address. This is an anticipated opportunity!Buy the waterfront and collect this summer's rent immediately. Watch the equity follow. Sold ASIS

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1950
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
505 sq ft
Total Rooms
2
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1950
Living Area 505 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 2

Features Off Street, Tandem
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $2,782
Assessed Value $450,200

Style: Other (See Remarks)
Year Built: 1950
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Electric Baseboard, Electric
Heating Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street, Tandem

Special Features

Waterfront: Yes
Waterfront Type: Waterfront, Bay, Bay, 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach
Community Amenities:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

538 Shore Rd # 4, Truro MA 02666

Truro, MA 02666

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School District
Nauset/Provincetown School Districts in Turo (7-12) local
School Safety 2024-25
4.1% Above Average
4.1% Suspensions 0.7% In-School
1.4% below state avg

No schools found within 5 miles

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $232
Homeowners Insurance $200
HOA Fee $910/mo

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
7.5%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 12, 2026
$369,000 $10,900 (-2.87%)
From $379,900 to $369,000 (-2.9%)
Price Reduced
May 5, 2026
$379,900 $19,100 (-4.79%)
From $399,000 to $379,900 (-4.8%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
May 1, 2026
$399,000
Original listing
Agent: Glenn Knapik Office: William Raveis Real Estate & Homes Services

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 12, 2026 Price Changed $369,000 -$10,900
May 5, 2026 Price Changed $379,900 -$19,100
May 1, 2026 New Listing Added $399,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
14 days
Price per Sq Ft
$731
Total Price Drop
-$30,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $2,782 $450,200

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$2,782
Tax Year 2025
HOA Fee
$910
Monthly
Assessed Value
$450,200

Listing Information

Listing Agent Glenn Knapik
Listing Office William Raveis Real Estate & Homes Services
Agent MLS ID CN241402
Office MLS ID AN0910
Listing Data Updated May 12, 2026 9:58 AM EDT