This beautifully maintained 4-bed, 2.5-bath Colonial delivers over 3800 sq-ft of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Westford’s most desirable neighborhoods. Set on a private lot, the home seamlessly combines timeless detail with modern comfort. A bright, welcoming foyer opens to formal living and dining rooms adorned with detailed moldings and gleaming wood floors. The kitchen features granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and a spacious island, flowing effortlessly into a cozy family room with a fireplace—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a spa-like bathroom and a custom walk-in closet. The finished lower level provides flexible space ideal for a media room, playroom, home gym, or office. Additional highlights include a private deck, 2nd-floor laundry. Conveniently located near highly rated schools, scenic trails, commuter routes and the center of town.
View in the App
1 Lawton Ave, Westford MA 01886
Westford, MA 01886
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $1,185,000 | $15,000 | - | From $1,200,000 to $1,185,000 (-1.2%) |
| 05/05/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $1,200,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...