BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

75 Walnut Street # 116, Peabody MA 01960

Peabody, MA 01960
$405,000
Est. $2,918/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$364
Price/Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
44
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 19, 2025 • MLS# 73419528 Copied!

About this home

Discover easy living at Upton Manor Condominiums, perfectly situated in the heart of Peabody. Tucked at the end of the corridor, this move-in ready 2 bed / 2 bath condo offers privacy along with thoughtful updates. The kitchen features granite counters, abundant cabinets, a high-top bar for casual dining, and room for a table as well. The open layout flows into a bright, welcoming living room filled with natural light. The spacious main suite includes double closets and an updated private bath, while the second bedroom has its own large closet, charming Juliette balcony, and convenient access to the second full bath and in-unit laundry. Recent updates include a new HVAC system (Oct 2024), newer laminate flooring, and a high efficiency washer/dryer combo. With two deeded parking spaces and quick access to Route 128 & I-95, the MBTA, and Peabody’s vibrant downtown, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,114 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $425,000
Final Sale Price: $405,000
Difference: $20,000 (-4.7%)
Performance Metrics
95.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
44
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $382
Sale $/sq ft: $364
This property sold for $364 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 44 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2004
Living Area 1,114 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit

Features Off Street, Assigned
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $3,729
Assessed Value $402,700

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2004
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Energy Features: Thermostat

Exterior & Lot