BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

757 Washington St # 1, Boston MA 02124

Boston, MA 02124 • Dorchester
$549,000
Est. $3,840/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$530
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
105
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$46,000 Open House Listed Jan 29, 2026 • MLS# 73472629 Copied!

About this home

**$26K PRICE DROP** Unit 1 at 757 Washington St presents a strong opportunity for buyers seeking space. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo with 1,036 square feet offers a layout that works—providing clear separation between living areas and bedrooms, making it an easy fit for first-time buyers, roommates, or clients needing a home office setup. The unit is well-maintained and move-in ready, allowing buyers to avoid immediate renovation costs while still having the option to add value over time. One off-street parking space adds everyday convenience and is a major plus for buyers prioritizing ease of living in the city. Two full bathrooms further enhance functionality—something that’s increasingly hard to find at this price point. Located on the first floor of a three-unit building, the property offers straightforward access and practical day-to-day living. For agents working with buyers who have been struggling to find a clean, livable option with enough space

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,036 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Open House Schedule

16
May
Saturday, May 16
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM EDT
17
May
Sunday, May 17
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM EDT

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1900
Living Area 1,036 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer

Features None
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $6,165
Assessed Value $532,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1900
Structure Type: 2/3 Family
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

Dorchester

757 Washington St # 1, Boston MA 02124

Boston, MA 02124

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $514
Homeowners Insurance $200
HOA Fee $350/mo

Market Insights

3
Price Changes
7.7%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 7, 2026
$549,000 $26,000 (-4.52%)
From $575,000 to $549,000 (-4.5%)
Price Reduced
Apr 27, 2026
$575,000 $10,000 (-1.71%)
From $585,000 to $575,000 (-1.7%)
Price Reduced
Mar 10, 2026
$585,000 $10,000 (-1.68%)
From $595,000 to $585,000 (-1.7%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Jan 29, 2026
$595,000
Original listing
Agent: Kyle Cabral Office: Southpaw Residential

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 13, 2026 Sold $3,495
May 7, 2026 Price Changed $549,000 -$26,000
Apr 27, 2026 Price Changed $575,000 -$10,000
Mar 10, 2026 Price Changed $585,000 -$10,000
Jan 29, 2026 New Listing Added $595,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
105 days
Price per Sq Ft
$530
Total Price Drop
-$46,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $6,165 $532,400

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$6,165
Tax Year 2025
HOA Fee
$350
Per month
Assessed Value
$532,400

Listing Information

Listing Agent Kyle Cabral
Listing Office Southpaw Residential
Agent MLS ID G7000074
Office MLS ID AN7721
Listing Data Updated May 11, 2026 3:05 AM EDT