BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

79 Pleasant Street # 1, Boston MA 02125

Boston, MA 02125 • Dorchester's Savin Hill
$4,025
Est. $220/month
4
Beds
1
Baths
0
Lot Sq Ft
40
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$125 Listed Apr 10, 2026 • MLS# 73499950 Copied!

About this home

New renovation and a true 4-bedroom unit available September 1st in a professionally managed building! This spacious home features hardwood floors throughout, central air, and in-unit laundry for added convenience. The updated finishes and thoughtful layout make it perfect for comfortable living. Conveniently located near public transportation, local shops, restaurants, and parks, offering both accessibility and neighborhood charm. Pet-friendly and ready for move-in!

Property Type
Apartment
Listing Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
0 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Apartment
Living Area 0.00
Lot Size 0.00
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Dorchester's Savin Hill

79 Pleasant Street # 1, Boston MA 02125

Boston, MA 02125

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School District
Boston School District local
C-
🎓 Where Graduates Go Class of 2021
52% attend college
38% 4-Year 14% 2-Year 7% Out of State 7% Working
School Safety 2024-25
3.7% Above Average
3.2% Suspensions 0.3% In-School 0.5% Emergency
1.8% below state avg
E

Elementary Schools

3 schools
Everett Elementary
< 0.1 mi
C-
Everett Elementary School
< 0.1 mi | #728 of 824 | Score: 33.7
Dropped 53 spots from last year
-24.5 below state avg
288 students Diverse
Diverse Student Body
Grades PK-06
Mather Elementary
0.3 mi
M

Middle Schools

3 schools
A
Uncommon Schools - Roxbury Preparatory Dorchester Campus Middle School
0.7 mi | #4 of 16 | Score: 41.9
Improved 187 spots from last year
-16.3 below state avg
1,126 students Diverse
Rising School College Ready Curriculum
Grades 05-08
Frederick Pilot Middle
0.9 mi
McCormack Middle
0.9 mi
H

High Schools

3 schools
Cristo Rey Boston High School
0.3 mi
9 sports • 266 athletes
Grades 09-12
Boston College High School
0.7 mi
16 sports • 2,870 athletes
Strong Athletics
Grades 09-12
Comm Acad Sci Health
0.8 mi
Learn about these ratings

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
3%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 5, 2026
$4,025 $50 (-1.23%)
From $4,075 to $4,025 (-1.2%)
👁️
Showing Instructions Updated
Apr 21, 2026
New showing requirements
Price Reduced
Apr 20, 2026
$4,075 $75 (-1.81%)
From $4,150 to $4,075 (-1.8%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 10, 2026
$4,150
Original listing
Agent: Tayler Barbella Office: Boston Realty Advisors

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 5, 2026 Price Changed $4,025 -$50
Apr 20, 2026 Price Changed $4,075 -$75
Apr 10, 2026 New Listing Added $4,150

Market Statistics

Days on Market
40 days
Price per Sq Ft
$—
Total Price Drop
-$125

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Tayler Barbella
Listing Office Boston Realty Advisors
Agent MLS ID CN259263
Office MLS ID AN8461
Listing Data Updated May 9, 2026 3:05 AM EDT