BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

8 Speridakis Ter # 1, Cambridge MA 02139

Cambridge, MA 02139 • Cambridgeport
$3,995
Est. $220/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,019
Sq Ft
$4
Price/Sq Ft
99,999,999
Lot Sq Ft
55
Days on Market
Active Listed Mar 17, 2026 • MLS# 73487497 Copied!

About this home

Lovely 2 bed/1 bath apartment in a multi-family house on a tree-lined street (and dead end!) in the most desired Cambridgeport neighborhood of Cambridge. The unit features hardwood floors throughout except for kitchen and bath, gas heating, living room and dining room, eat-in-kitchen with dishwasher. Laundry in the basement. Private porch and shared small backyard. Easy street parking with the city permit, and the ability to get a guest pass for an additional fee.This unit is currently a two bed with the ability to put up a wall (during a single day) to make it a three bed like the other units. As of now, it's an open living room / dining room area with a smaller bedroom / office and bedroom. This pending renovation is optional depends on what the tenants want!

Property Type
Apartment
Listing Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,019 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Entry Level
1

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Apartment
Living Area 1,019 sq ft
Lot Size 99,999,999 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Cambridgeport

8 Speridakis Ter # 1, Cambridge MA 02139

Cambridge, MA 02139

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

3
Price Changes
12.5%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 7, 2026
$3,995 $155 (-3.73%)
From $4,150 to $3,995 (-3.7%)
Price Reduced
Apr 29, 2026
$4,150 $300 (-6.74%)
From $4,450 to $4,150 (-6.7%)
Price Increased
Mar 17, 2026
$4,450 +$555 (+14.25%)
From $3,895 to $4,450 (+14.2%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 17, 2026
$3,895
Original listing
Agent: Kyle Cabral Office: Southpaw Residential

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 7, 2026 Price Changed $3,995 -$155
Apr 29, 2026 Price Changed $4,150 -$300
Mar 17, 2026 Price Changed $4,450 -$555
Mar 17, 2026 New Listing Added $3,895

Market Statistics

Days on Market
55 days
Price per Sq Ft
$4

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Kyle Cabral
Listing Office Southpaw Residential
Agent MLS ID G7000074
Office MLS ID AN7721
Listing Data Updated May 11, 2026 3:05 AM EDT