BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

804-806 Saratoga, Boston MA 02128

Boston, MA 02128 • East Boston's Orient Heights
$1,900,000
Est. $10,641/month
7
Beds
6
Baths
3,517
Sq Ft
$540
Price/Sq Ft
0.11
Acres
2026
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$200,000 Open House Listed Apr 28, 2026 • MLS# 73506279 Copied!

About this home

Brand New Construction Three Family, triple decker, with Parking! 95% Completed. Condo Quality. Located in Orient Heights. A short walk to The Orient Heights MBTA Station AND The Beach. Close to Logan Airport. Close to shopping, dining and more. Photos and Video coming soon. Text Listing Agent to see the property today before it hits the open market in two weeks! Any 1031 Exhange buyers looking to sell their old Multi Famliy and move into a brand new one? There are grants, tax credits City, State and Federal programs for owner occupant first time home buyer's out there. Tired of renting? Become the landlord. Looking for your first investment? Air BNB, Traveling Nurses, Sober house, Crash Pad? Any cash as is condition buyers want to take a look?

Property Type
3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2026
Bedrooms
7
Full Bathrooms
6
Living Area
3,517 sq ft
Total Rooms
16
Stories
3
Levels
3

Open House Schedule

23
May
Saturday, May 23
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM EDT

Facts & Features

New Construction

Home Facts

Type Residential Income
Style 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down
Year Built 2026
Living Area 3,517 sq ft
Lot Size 0.11 acres
Bedrooms 7
Full Baths 6
Total Rooms 16

Interior

Heating Electric, Individual, Unit Control, Ductless
Cooling Individual, Unit Control, Ductless, Common
Flooring Tile, Hardwood, Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace None
Basement None
Laundry Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Washer & Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features Pantry, Stone/granite/solid Counters, High Speed Internet, Upgraded Cabinets, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-in Closet(s), Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Internet Available - Fiber-optic, Bathroom With Shower Stall, Kitchen, Living Rm/dining Rm Combo

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle, Rubber
Features Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler System, Decorative Lighting
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing Fenced/enclosed
Patio/Porch Deck - Wood, Deck - Composite

Parking

Features Paved Drive, Off Street, On Street, Deeded, Driveway, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service, Individually Metered
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $9,999
Assessed Value $999,999,999

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Pantry, Stone/Granite/Solid Counters, High Speed Internet, Upgraded Cabinets, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Internet Available - Fiber-Optic, Bathroom with Shower Stall, Kitchen, Living RM/Dining RM Combo
Windows: Screens
Basement:
Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Washer & Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2026
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle, Rubber
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Electric, Individual, Unit Control, Ductless
Cooling: Individual, Unit Control, Ductless, Common
Hot Water: Electric
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Energy Features:

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler System, Decorative Lighting
Patio & Porch: Deck - Wood, Deck - Composite
Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed
Other Structures:
Lot Features: Corner Lot
Road Surface:

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, On Street, Deeded, Driveway, Paved

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

East Boston's Orient Heights

804-806 Saratoga, Boston MA 02128

Boston, MA 02128

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $833

Market Insights

3
Price Changes
9.5%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 17, 2026
$1,900,000 $50,000 (-2.56%)
From $1,950,000 to $1,900,000 (-2.6%)
Price Reduced
May 10, 2026
$1,950,000 $49,999 (-2.5%)
From $1,999,999 to $1,950,000 (-2.5%)
Price Reduced
May 4, 2026
$1,999,999 $100,001 (-4.76%)
From $2,100,000 to $1,999,999 (-4.8%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 28, 2026
$2,100,000
Original listing
Agent: Jeffrey Bowen Office: eRealty Advisors, Inc.

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 17, 2026 Price Changed $1,900,000 -$50,000
May 10, 2026 Price Changed $1,950,000 -$49,999
May 4, 2026 Price Changed $1,999,999 -$100,001
Apr 28, 2026 New Listing Added $2,100,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
22 days
Price per Sq Ft
$540
Total Price Drop
-$200,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2926 $9,999 $999,999,999

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$9,999
Tax Year 2926
Assessed Value
$999,999,999

Listing Information

Listing Agent Jeffrey Bowen
Listing Office eRealty Advisors, Inc.
Agent MLS ID BB910777
Office MLS ID AN5370
Listing Data Updated May 20, 2026 1:37 PM EDT