This property is under an affordable, housing deed restriction with BPDA. Rare opportunity for investors to jump on this huge brick four-family with off-street parking lot for approximately 8 cars. Each unit has 4 to 6 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms each. This building is located near Harold Park and close to Malcolm X Park. Don't miss out on this great investment. This property is being sold "As Is" with tenants in place. Unit #2 is the only voucher tenant (metro). Unit #3 is room rental with the following rents per room. Rm#1 - $850 Rm#2 - (vacant) Rm#3 - $1200 Rm#4 - $750 Rm#5 - $800 Rm#6 - $700
View in the App
Roxbury
85 Munroe St, Boston MA 02119
Boston, MA 02119
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | 🔧 Property Type Updated | - | - | - | 4 Family - 4 Units Side by Side → 4 Family |
| 05/04/2026 | ↑ Price Increased | $1,600,000 | +$100,000 | - | From $1,500,000 to $1,600,000 (+6.7%) |
| 05/04/2026 | • Back On Market | - | - | - | Active |
| 02/10/2026 | ⏳ Pending Sale | - | - | - | Offer accepted, sale pending |
| 02/02/2026 | 🔧 Property Type Updated | - | - | - | 4 Family → 4 Family - 4 Units Side by Side |
| 01/31/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $1,500,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...