Large, affordable studio with hardwood floors and modern kitchen on Beacon Street near Kenmore Square, St. Mary's in Brookline, Landmark Center, and steps to B,C, & D lines. Convenient to Longwood Medical Center and local universities & colleges. Galley kitchen. Hardwood floors. Cat friendly for one cat. Laundry is on the same floor only a few steps away!
View in the App
Kenmore Square
857 Beacon Street # 2, Boston MA 02215
Boston, MA 02215
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 | ↑ Price Increased | $2,000 | +$105 | - | From $1,895 to $2,000 (+5.5%) |
| 02/11/2026 | 👁️ Showing Instructions Updated | - | - | - | New showing requirements |
| 06/06/2025 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $1,895 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...