BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

885 Main # 9, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876 • Wamesit
$265,000
Est. $1,898/month
1,880
Sq Ft
$141
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1987
Year Built
64
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$24,999 Listed Mar 17, 2026 • MLS# 73487760 Copied!

About this home

Excellent location with lots of parking and all commercial glass storefronts. 2 separate commercial spaces. Each space has its signage on the building and its own private bathroom. Large common room in the rear used for storage and as a common rear egress. Recent HVAC replacement just a couple years back and upgraded 100amp circuit breaker panel. All LED remote controllable lighting. Currently there is a bar tending school on the left side that is rented as a tenant at will and owner storage to the right (the old Sullivan Insurance Company). The new owner is free to keep the current tenant and add a second tenant for a great income producing asset or use the entire space . Very flexible situation for the new owner. The current tenant is over due for a rental increase but this place more than pays for itself as is. If you add another tenant you can only do better. Owner simply no longer needs the storage. Total space of 1880sf (public records), all other sizes and such are estimates.

Listing Type
Commercial Sale
Year Built
1987
Living Area
1,880 sq ft

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Commercial Sale
Year Built 1987
Living Area 1,880 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000

Financial

Annual Tax $4,300

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1987

Wamesit

885 Main # 9, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $358

Market Insights

3
Price Changes
8.6%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 19, 2026
$265,000 $4,900 (-1.82%)
From $269,900 to $265,000 (-1.8%)
Price Reduced
Apr 15, 2026
$269,900 $10,000 (-3.57%)
From $279,900 to $269,900 (-3.6%)
Price Reduced
Mar 22, 2026
$279,900 $10,099 (-3.48%)
From $289,999 to $279,900 (-3.5%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 17, 2026
$289,999
Original listing

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 19, 2026 Price Changed $265,000 -$4,900
Apr 15, 2026 Price Changed $269,900 -$10,000
Mar 22, 2026 Price Changed $279,900 -$10,099
Mar 17, 2026 New Listing Added $289,999

Market Statistics

Days on Market
64 days
Price per Sq Ft
$141
Total Price Drop
-$24,999

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2026 $4,300

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$4,300
Tax Year 2026

Listing Information

Listing Agent Arthur S. Jovellas
Listing Office Vestport Inc.
Agent MLS ID B8000820
Office MLS ID NB2893
Listing Data Updated May 19, 2026 8:56 AM EDT