BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 Everett St # 5, Boston MA 02134

Boston, MA 02134
$3,415
Est. $217/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$3
Price/Sq Ft
9,999
Lot Sq Ft
61
Days on Market
Pending Price Drop -$685 Listed Mar 18, 2026 • MLS# 73488531 Copied!

About this home

Newer construction luxury 2 bed 2 bath in amazing Allston location. High end, condo quality finishes. Central a/c, in unit laundry. Walk to Allston restaurants, shops and Brighton Landing amenities, and multiple public transit options.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Entry Level
3

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Condominium
Living Area 1,200 sq ft
Lot Size 9,999 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 6

Neighborhood

9 Everett St # 5, Boston MA 02134

Boston, MA 02134

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School District
Boston School District local
C-
🎓 Where Graduates Go Class of 2021
52% attend college
38% 4-Year 14% 2-Year 7% Out of State 7% Working
School Safety 2024-25
3.7% Above Average
3.2% Suspensions 0.3% In-School 0.5% Emergency
1.8% below state avg
E

Elementary Schools

3 schools
Kennedy Hope Academy
0.3 mi
Grades 01-12
Kennedy Day School
0.3 mi
Grades PK-12
German International School Boston
0.5 mi
Grades PK-12
H

High Schools

3 schools
Saint Joseph Preparatory High School
0.3 mi
Grades 09-12
Another Course to College
0.4 mi
C-
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School
0.4 mi | #312 of 346 | Score: 35.4
Improved 17 spots from last year
-22.8 below state avg
426 students Diverse
Career Tech Programs Diverse Student Body
Grades 07-12
Learn about these ratings

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
16.7%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Pending Sale
May 19, 2026
Offer accepted, sale pending
Price Reduced
May 7, 2026
$3,415 $345 (-9.18%)
From $3,760 to $3,415 (-9.2%)
Price Reduced
Apr 22, 2026
$3,760 $340 (-8.29%)
From $4,100 to $3,760 (-8.3%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 18, 2026
$4,100
Original listing
Agent: Thomas Alexander Office: Round Room

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 7, 2026 Price Changed $3,415 -$345
Apr 22, 2026 Price Changed $3,760 -$340
Mar 18, 2026 New Listing Added $4,100

Market Statistics

Days on Market
61 days
Price per Sq Ft
$3
Total Price Drop
-$685

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Thomas Alexander
Listing Office Round Room
Agent MLS ID CN225731
Office MLS ID AN5792
Listing Data Updated May 19, 2026 10:52 AM EDT