Beautifully maintained Colonial in the very desirable Ward 1 district. This home has a fully permitted new addition in 2022. Just lovely on the outside and amazing on the inside. Features include four bedrooms and two and a half bath with laundry on first floor. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features pristine stone countertops and classic Shaker cabinets. A distinctive backsplash complement the aesthetic, while a with walk in pantry and large kitchen island provide ample space for meal preparation and informal dining. All the hard lifting has been done, newer heating system with newer central air conditioning, newer on demand hot water system, mostly new plumbing, upgraded electric to accommodate the new Sun Run Solar system, newer deck, newer windows. Other improvements are two very large basement rooms (Not included in square footage) and heated sunroom just perfect for office space. This wonderful home is complete and will not disappoint.
View in the App
This property sold for 2.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.
With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.
Based on 3 similar properties sold within 0.5 miles in the last 90 days
This property sold below the area average, potentially representing good value for the buyer.
9 Sutcliffe, Lynn MA 01904
Lynn, MA 01904
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 | ⏳ Pending Sale | - | - | - | Offer accepted, sale pending |
| 03/19/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $799,000 | $50,000 | - | From $849,000 to $799,000 (-5.9%) |
| 03/09/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $849,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...