BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 Valley Forge, Taunton MA 02780

Taunton, MA 02780 • Colonial Estates
$229,900
Est. $2,049/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
941
Sq Ft
$244
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1983
Year Built
Mobile Home
Type
111
Days on Market
Pending Price Drop -$20,000 Listed Jan 29, 2026 • MLS# 73472512 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Colonial Estates, a highly sought after, thriving 55+, resident owned community. This move in ready unit has recently been renovated and is stunning! The interior features a spacious living room with lots of natural sunlight, a warm kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz counters, 2 generously sized bedrooms, and a gorgeous bathroom with walk in shower. The exterior features, a carport (a must in this New England weather!) a new deck, completely landscaped grounds, and a storage shed. This home features a brand-new hot water and a/c condenser. Buyer must be park approved. Park fees include water, private sewer, trash, lawn mowing, road maintenance. A $1000 refundable membership fee due at closing

Property Type
Mobile Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1983
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
941 sq ft
Total Rooms
5

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Mobile Home
Year Built 1983
Living Area 941 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Oil
Cooling Central Air
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement None
Laundry Flooring - Laminate, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor
Features None

Exterior

Construction Modular
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Screens
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck

Parking

Features Carport, Paved Drive, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00
HOA Yes
HOA Fee $687

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Screens
Basement:
Laundry: Flooring - Laminate, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1983
Structure Type: House
Exterior Materials: Modular
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Other

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Oil
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Private Sewer
Energy Features: Thermostat

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Deck, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Screens
Patio & Porch: Deck
Fencing:
Other Structures:
Lot Features:
Road Surface: Paved

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Carport, Paved Drive, Paved

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

Colonial Estates

9 Valley Forge, Taunton MA 02780

Taunton, MA 02780

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0
Homeowners Insurance $200
HOA Fee $687/mo

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
8%
Price Range

Property Timeline

👁️
Showing Instructions Updated
May 20, 2026
New showing requirements
📋
Status: Active under contract
May 9, 2026
Active → Active Under Contract
Pending Sale
May 9, 2026
Offer accepted, sale pending
Price Reduced
Apr 29, 2026
$229,900 $10,000 (-4.17%)
From $239,900 to $229,900 (-4.2%)
Price Reduced
Apr 15, 2026
$239,900 $10,000 (-4%)
From $249,900 to $239,900 (-4.0%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Jan 29, 2026
$249,900
Original listing
Agent: Brian Balestracci Office: Milestone Realty, Inc.

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 9, 2026 Status: Active under contract $0
Apr 29, 2026 Price Changed $229,900 -$10,000
Apr 15, 2026 Price Changed $239,900 -$10,000
Jan 29, 2026 New Listing Added $249,900

Market Statistics

Days on Market
111 days
Price per Sq Ft
$244
Total Price Drop
-$20,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $0 $0

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$0
Tax Year 2025
HOA Fee
$687
Per month
Assessed Value
$0

Listing Information

Listing Agent Brian Balestracci
Listing Office Milestone Realty, Inc.
Agent MLS ID CN226751
Office MLS ID AN7845
Listing Data Updated May 21, 2026 5:30 PM EDT