BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

90 Addington, Brookline MA 02445

Brookline, MA 02445
$2,649,000
Est. $13,595/month
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,392
Sq Ft
$781
Price/Sq Ft
0.32
Acres
2025
Year Built
23
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$146,000 Listed Apr 27, 2026 • MLS# 73507768 Copied!

About this home

Located on Aspinwall Hill just across from Schick park is this gut renovated 5 bed, 4 full bath 3,450 sq. ft. single family alternative that artfully blends luxury with comfort. The expansive foyer leads you to a state-of-the-art chef's kitchen, complete with stone countertops, high-end Thermador appliances & island leading to a breakfast area. There is a generous deck great for entertaining as well as a formal dining area & spacious living room. This level boasts a primary suite with a walk in closet & stunning bath with soaking tub, shower & heated floors + an add'l bedroom & full bath. High ceilings accentuate this level. The 2nd level has 3 spacious sized bedrooms, 2 full baths along with an office space & laundry room. There is a door that leads to a beautiful patio & spacious yard. Beautiful white oak flooring flows throughout. Air conditioning & 2 parking spaces round out this stunning offering. Minutes to shops, transportation & restaurants!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2025
Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
4
Living Area
3,392 sq ft
Total Rooms
10

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 2025
Living Area 3,392 sq ft
Lot Size 0.32 acres
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 4
Total Rooms 10

Interior

Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Hardwood, Stone / Slate
Appliances Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Finished
Laundry In Basement
Features Bathroom - Full, Office, Bathroom

Features Paved Drive
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Hardwood, Stone / Slate
Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Bathroom - Full, Office, Bathroom
Windows:
Basement: Finished
Laundry: In Basement
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Victorian
Year Built: 2025
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Other

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central
Heating Zones: 2
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 2

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Paved Drive

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

90 Addington, Brookline MA 02445

Brookline, MA 02445

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
5.2%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 4, 2026
$2,649,000 $29,000 (-1.08%)
From $2,678,000 to $2,649,000 (-1.1%)
Price Reduced
May 4, 2026
$2,678,000 $117,000 (-4.19%)
From $2,795,000 to $2,678,000 (-4.2%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 27, 2026
$2,795,000
Original listing
Agent: Jamie Genser Office: Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 4, 2026 Price Changed $2,649,000 -$29,000
May 4, 2026 Price Changed $2,678,000 -$117,000
Apr 27, 2026 New Listing Added $2,795,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
23 days
Price per Sq Ft
$781
Total Price Drop
-$146,000

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2026 $0 $0

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$0
Tax Year 2026
Assessed Value
$0

Listing Information

Listing Agent Jamie Genser
Listing Office Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline
Agent MLS ID BB904260
Office MLS ID AN6199
Listing Data Updated May 18, 2026 9:33 AM EDT