NEW $20K PRCIE ADJUSTMENT. Great opportunity for investors, contractors, or buyers looking to create their own vision. Don't miss this rare opportunity to invest in this property that has great potential and in a prime location. Conveniently located to the commuter rail, center of town, new library, shopping and lots of restaurants. It offers immediate income and an ideal investment property. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, full size bathroom with tub/shower, good size kitchen with gas stove along with the living area. The property also includes a generous size lot with a back yard shed....providing extra storage if needed and allows for creative development. The home does need work......WELCOME HOME! Open House on Sunday 4/26 from 12-1.
View in the App
92 French, Stoughton MA 02072
Stoughton, MA 02072
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 04/30/2026 | ⏳ Pending Sale | - | - | - | Offer accepted, sale pending |
| 04/25/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $499,900 | $20,000 | - | From $519,900 to $499,900 (-3.9%) |
| 04/11/2026 | • Back On Market | - | - | - | Active |
| 04/02/2026 | 📝 Contingency Update | - | - | - | Inspection |
| 04/02/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 03/31/2026 | • Back On Market | - | - | - | Active |
| 03/23/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 03/19/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $519,900 | $60,000 | - | From $579,900 to $519,900 (-10.3%) |
| 03/09/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $579,900 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...