BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

98 Wagon Ln, Barnstable MA 02601

Barnstable, MA 02601
$660,000
Est. $3,877/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$625
Price/Sq Ft
0.31
Acres
1983
Year Built
29
Days on Market
Pending Price Drop -$39,990 Listed Mar 28, 2026 • MLS# 73491034 Copied!

About this home

PRICE REDUCTION, MOTIVATED SELLER! This gorgeous house has been redone from studs out!!! New everything including roof, systems and the stunning new open space kitchen, dining and living area. New wood floors, new windows, doors and soon a new outdoor deck! Three bright new bedrooms and two full baths.This is a turn key house that is as close as you can get to buying new! It sits on a lovely lot on a quiet culdesac, but is close to downtown. A must See!!!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1983
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,056 sq ft
Total Rooms
5

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1983
Living Area 1,056 sq ft
Lot Size 0.31 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $4,077
Assessed Value $439,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Bulkhead
Laundry: First Floor
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Ranch
Year Built: 1983

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Garage Type: Attached
Total Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Attached

Special Features

Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

98 Wagon Ln, Barnstable MA 02601

Barnstable, MA 02601

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $340

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
5.7%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Pending Sale
Apr 27, 2026
Offer accepted, sale pending
Price Reduced
Apr 22, 2026
$660,000 $20,000 (-2.94%)
From $680,000 to $660,000 (-2.9%)
Back On Market
Apr 20, 2026
Active
📋
Status: Active under contract
Apr 18, 2026
Active → Active Under Contract
Price Reduced
Apr 10, 2026
$680,000 $19,990 (-2.86%)
From $699,990 to $680,000 (-2.9%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Mar 28, 2026
$699,990
Original listing
Agent: Patricia Stuart Office: William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
Apr 22, 2026 Price Changed $660,000 -$20,000
Apr 18, 2026 Status: Active under contract $0
Apr 10, 2026 Price Changed $680,000 -$19,990
Mar 28, 2026 New Listing Added $699,990

Market Statistics

Days on Market
29 days
Price per Sq Ft
$625
Total Price Drop
-$39,990

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2025 $4,077 $439,800

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$4,077
Tax Year 2025
Assessed Value
$439,800

Listing Information

Listing Agent Patricia Stuart
Listing Office William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Agent MLS ID CN249634
Office MLS ID M80015
Listing Data Updated Apr 27, 2026 10:10 AM EDT