4 Falkland Street Condo Association

4 Falkland Street, Boston, MA 02135

1 for sale $725K

Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for 4 Falkland Street Condo Association; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact 4 Falkland Street Condo Association directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.

About 4 Falkland Street Condo Association

4 Falkland Street Condo Association is a residential building built in 1927, located at 4 Falkland Street in Boston, MA 02135. The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,960 to 1,960 square feet , with prices from $725K to $725K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale.

Parking is typically detached, off street, averaging 2.0 spaces per unit.

Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.

Year Built 1927
Listing records tracked 1
For Sale 1
Avg Parking Spaces 2.0

Last updated: 2026-09-25

1 Unit For Sale at 4 Falkland Street Condo Association

Unit Types at 4 Falkland Street Condo Association

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,960 sqft $725K 1 for sale

Frequently Asked Questions About 4 Falkland Street Condo Association

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 4 Falkland Street Condo Association?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 4 Falkland Street Condo Association to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 4 Falkland Street Condo Association directly.

How many units are for sale at 4 Falkland Street Condo Association?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at 4 Falkland Street Condo Association in Boston, MA. Prices range from $725K.

What is the price range at 4 Falkland Street Condo Association?

Prices at 4 Falkland Street Condo Association range from $725K to $725K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 4 Falkland Street Condo Association?

Units at 4 Falkland Street Condo Association range from 1,960 to 1,960 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

When was 4 Falkland Street Condo Association built?

4 Falkland Street Condo Association was built in 1927 and is located at 4 Falkland Street in Boston, MA 02135.

Is parking available at 4 Falkland Street Condo Association?

Parking at 4 Falkland Street Condo Association is typically described as detached, off street. On average, listings include 2.0 parking spaces. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.

Looking to Buy or Tour at 4 Falkland Street Condo Association?

Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at 4 Falkland Street Condo Association. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.

Trying to reach the building's management or leasing office? Search "4 Falkland Street Condo Association Boston management" — we are not affiliated with the building's management.