Canton Point
33 Kelly Way, Canton, MA
Never miss a listing at Canton Point
Sign in or create a free account to get the fastest available alerts—usually within about five minutes—for new listings and important updates.
Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for Canton Point; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact Canton Point directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.
For residents and building inquiries
Building management contact
Canton Point, Canton
Current manager not yet verified
Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee for the right contact. We’ll show a management contact here when we can verify the public source and building match.
BMN is an independent real estate brokerage, not this building’s management office. Maintenance, building access and security-record requests belong with the current manager or association.
About Canton Point
Canton Point is a located at 33 Kelly Way in Canton, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,988 to 2,320 square feet , with prices from $865K to $900K . 4 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $888K .
Monthly HOA fees at Canton Point range from $687 to $788 per month and commonly include Water, Insurance, Maintenance Structure . Parking is typically attached, paved, garage door opener, averaging 4.0 spaces per unit.
Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.
Last updated: 2026-10-17
Unit Types at Canton Point
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,988 - 2,320 sqft | $865K - $900K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,263 sqft | $900K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Canton Point
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 Kelly Way # 33, Canton MA 02021 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,308 | $899K | $900K | +0.1% | Mar 5, 2026 |
| 14 Iris Ct # 14, Canton MA 02021 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,988 | $895K | $865K | -3.4% | Jan 5, 2026 |
| 7 Kelly Way # 7, Canton MA 02021 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,263 | $899K | $900K | +0.1% | Nov 25, 2025 |
| 27 Kelly Way # 18, Canton MA 02021 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,320 | $900K | $888K | -1.3% | Jan 29, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Canton Point
Who is the management company for Canton Point at 33 Kelly Way, Canton?
We have not yet verified a current management contact for Canton Point at 33 Kelly Way, Canton. Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee. BMN is not this building’s management office and cannot handle maintenance, access or security-record requests.
How can I track my condo’s value at Canton Point?
Use Track my condo’s value to create a free account or sign in to My Home. Add your exact unit and complete the property review before accessing your private home dashboard. Value estimates, comparable sales and nearby activity depend on available data. Estimates are not appraisals.
Can our association request a management quote from BMN?
Yes. Use Request a BMN management quote to send the building details and your needs directly to BMN Property Management. No account is required to request a proposal. BMN focuses on small Greater Boston associations; service fit, financial administration and any separately quoted physical work are reviewed before an agreement.
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Canton Point?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Canton Point to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Canton Point directly.
Are there any units for sale at Canton Point?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Canton Point in Canton, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Canton Point?
Prices at Canton Point range from $865K to $900K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Canton Point?
Units at Canton Point range from 1,988 to 2,320 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Canton Point?
4 units have sold at Canton Point in the last two years at an average price of $888K. The average time on market was 69 days.
What are the HOA fees at Canton Point?
Monthly HOA fees at Canton Point $687 to $788 per month. Based on 4 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Is parking available at Canton Point?
Parking at Canton Point is typically described as attached, paved, garage door opener. On average, listings include 4.0 parking spaces. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.
More Buildings & Communities in Canton, MA
See all homes for sale in Canton, MA → View all 63 buildings in Canton →
Looking to Buy or Tour at Canton Point?
Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Canton Point. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.
Need the current manager? See building management contact information. Our real estate team handles buying and selling inquiries.

