Concord Place

16 Minuteman Lane, Westford, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Concord Place. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Concord Place directly.

About Concord Place

Concord Place is a located at 16 Minuteman Lane in Westford, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 2,142 to 2,142 square feet , with prices from $680K to $680K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $680K .

Monthly HOA fees at Concord Place are typically $415 per month and commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 70
Monthly HOA $415

Last updated: 2026-05-15

Unit Types at Concord Place

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 3 2,142 sqft $680K None listed

Recently Sold at Concord Place

Average sold price: $680K Average days on market: 70 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
16 Minuteman Lane # 8, Westford MA 01886 2bd / 2.5ba 2,142 $670K $680K +1.5% Jan 14, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Concord Place

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Concord Place?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Concord Place to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Concord Place directly.

Are there any units for sale at Concord Place?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Concord Place in Westford, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Concord Place?

Prices at Concord Place range from $680K to $680K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Concord Place?

Units at Concord Place range from 2,142 to 2,142 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Concord Place?

1 units have sold at Concord Place in the last two years at an average price of $680K. The average time on market was 70 days.

What are the HOA fees at Concord Place?

Monthly HOA fees at Concord Place $415 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Concord Place?

Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Concord Place. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.