Emerson Gardens
68 Emerson Gardens Rd, Lexington MA 02420, Hudson, MA 02420
About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Emerson Gardens. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Emerson Gardens directly.
About Emerson Gardens
Emerson Gardens is a residential building built in 1965, located at 68 Emerson Gardens Rd, Lexington MA 02420 in Hudson, MA 02420. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 655 to 1,470 square feet , with prices from $255K to $695K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 15 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $462K .
Monthly HOA fees at Emerson Gardens range from $275 to $580 per month and commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-17
Unit Types at Emerson Gardens
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 655 - 750 sqft | $230K - $410K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 837 - 1,428 sqft | $276K - $660K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 952 - 1,470 sqft | $640K - $729K | 1 for sale |
Recently Sold at Emerson Gardens
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200 Manning Street # 11C, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 1ba | 837 | $284K | $276K | -2.8% | May 5, 2026 |
| 18 Emerson Gardens Rd # 18, Lexington MA 02420 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,272 | $650K | $640K | -1.5% | Nov 14, 2025 |
| 200 Manning St # 16C, Hudson MA 01749 | 1bd / 1ba | 678 | $264K | $270K | +2.3% | Oct 17, 2025 |
| 200 Manning St # 15B, Hudson MA 01749 | 1bd / 1ba | 678 | $260K | $273K | +5% | Aug 27, 2025 |
| 108 Emerson Gardens Rd # 108, Lexington MA 02420 | 1bd / 1ba | 655 | $399K | $410K | +2.8% | Jul 18, 2025 |
| 4 Emerson Gardens Rd # 4, Lexington MA 02420 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,428 | $669K | $695K | +3.9% | Jul 15, 2025 |
| 200 Manning St # 15A, Hudson MA 01749 | 1bd / 1ba | 678 | $250K | $266K | +6.4% | May 1, 2025 |
| 72 Emerson Gardens Rd # 72, Lexington MA 02420 | 2bd / 1ba | 952 | $675K | $650K | -3.7% | Mar 28, 2025 |
| 200 Manning # 2B, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 1ba | 837 | $300K | $300K | +0% | Mar 19, 2025 |
| 71 Emerson Gardens Road # 71, Lexington MA 02420 | 2bd / 1ba | 952 | $598K | $653K | +9.1% | Mar 10, 2025 |
| 200 Manning St # 6B, Hudson MA 01749 | 1bd / 1ba | 750 | $259K | $255K | -1.5% | Jan 13, 2025 |
| 53 Emerson Gardens Rd # 53, Lexington MA 02420 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 952 | $600K | $680K | +13.4% | Aug 22, 2024 |
| 66 Emerson Gardens Rd # 66, Lexington MA 02420 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,188 | $598K | $645K | +7.9% | Aug 15, 2024 |
| 138 Emerson Gardens # 138, Lexington MA 02420 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,150 | $569K | $585K | +2.8% | Jul 5, 2024 |
| 200 Manning St # 17C, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 1ba | 957 | $330K | $335K | +1.5% | Jun 28, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Emerson Gardens
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Emerson Gardens?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Emerson Gardens to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Emerson Gardens directly.
How many units are for sale at Emerson Gardens?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Emerson Gardens in Hudson, MA. Prices range from $275K - $660K.
What is the price range at Emerson Gardens?
Prices at Emerson Gardens range from $255K to $695K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Emerson Gardens?
Units at Emerson Gardens range from 655 to 1,470 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Emerson Gardens?
15 units have sold at Emerson Gardens in the last two years at an average price of $462K. The average time on market was 48 days.
When was Emerson Gardens built?
Emerson Gardens was built in 1965 and is located at 68 Emerson Gardens Rd, Lexington MA 02420 in Hudson, MA 02420.
What are the HOA fees at Emerson Gardens?
Monthly HOA fees at Emerson Gardens $275 to $580 per month. Based on 21 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.