Whispering Pines
425 Main St, Hudson, MA 01749
About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Whispering Pines. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Whispering Pines directly.
About Whispering Pines
Whispering Pines is a residential building built in 1981, located at 425 Main St in Hudson, MA 01749. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 880 to 2,364 square feet , with prices from $315K to $630K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 16 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $429K .
Monthly HOA fees at Whispering Pines range from $335 to $444 per month and commonly include Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-17
Unit Types at Whispering Pines
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 880 - 1,540 sqft | $315K - $630K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 2,036 - 2,364 sqft | $583K - $601K | 1 for sale |
1 Unit For Sale at Whispering Pines
Recently Sold at Whispering Pines
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 425 Main St # 22C, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2ba | 880 | $379K | $410K | +8.2% | Apr 30, 2026 |
| 425 Main St # 7C, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2ba | 880 | $360K | $390K | +8.4% | Apr 27, 2026 |
| 425 Main St # 8B, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2ba | 910 | $360K | $386K | +7.3% | Aug 1, 2025 |
| 195 Salem St # 2204, Wilmington MA 01887 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,379 | $530K | $525K | -0.9% | Jun 3, 2025 |
| 425 Main Street # 22A, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2ba | 910 | $355K | $385K | +8.5% | May 29, 2025 |
| 26 Cricones Way # 26, Tyngsborough MA 01879 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,036 | $580K | $601K | +3.6% | May 19, 2025 |
| 425 Main St. # 5B, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2ba | 910 | $359K | $371K | +3.3% | Apr 30, 2025 |
| 425 Main St # 2B, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2ba | 910 | $350K | $357K | +2% | Mar 14, 2025 |
| 195 Salem St # 2308, Wilmington MA 01887 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,535 | $530K | $529K | -0.2% | Dec 12, 2024 |
| 425 Main St. # 20A, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2ba | 910 | $346K | $355K | +2.6% | Sep 27, 2024 |
| 195 Salem St # 1301, Wilmington MA 01887 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,540 | $635K | $630K | -0.8% | Sep 19, 2024 |
| 8 Cricones Way # 1, Tyngsborough MA 01879 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,364 | $580K | $583K | +0.4% | Aug 9, 2024 |
| 425 Main St # 20C, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2ba | 880 | $320K | $315K | -1.6% | Jul 8, 2024 |
| 425 Main Street # 16C, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2ba | 880 | $330K | $335K | +1.5% | Jun 20, 2024 |
| 425 Main Street # 13D, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,230 | $340K | $350K | +2.9% | Jun 12, 2024 |
| 425 Main St # 20A, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 2ba | 910 | $335K | $345K | +3% | May 21, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Whispering Pines
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Whispering Pines?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Whispering Pines to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Whispering Pines directly.
How many units are for sale at Whispering Pines?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Whispering Pines in Hudson, MA. Prices range from $380K.
What is the price range at Whispering Pines?
Prices at Whispering Pines range from $315K to $630K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Whispering Pines?
Units at Whispering Pines range from 880 to 2,364 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Whispering Pines?
16 units have sold at Whispering Pines in the last two years at an average price of $429K. The average time on market was 49 days.