Farrington House Condominium

158 Lowell St, Peabody, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Farrington House Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Farrington House Condominium directly.

About Farrington House Condominium

Farrington House Condominium is a located at 158 Lowell St in Peabody, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,558 to 1,558 square feet , with prices from $558K to $558K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $558K .

Monthly HOA fees at Farrington House Condominium are typically $526 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 108
Monthly HOA $526

Last updated: 2026-05-15

Unit Types at Farrington House Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 1 1,558 sqft $558K None listed

Recently Sold at Farrington House Condominium

Average sold price: $558K Average days on market: 108 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
158 Lowell St # 4, Peabody MA 01960 2bd / 1ba 1,558 $567K $558K -1.7% Apr 30, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About Farrington House Condominium

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Farrington House Condominium?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Farrington House Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Farrington House Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at Farrington House Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Farrington House Condominium in Peabody, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Farrington House Condominium?

Prices at Farrington House Condominium range from $558K to $558K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Farrington House Condominium?

Units at Farrington House Condominium range from 1,558 to 1,558 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Farrington House Condominium?

1 units have sold at Farrington House Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $558K. The average time on market was 108 days.

What are the HOA fees at Farrington House Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at Farrington House Condominium $526 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.