Graniteville Woods
74 Indian Ridge Terrace, Westford, MA
About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Graniteville Woods. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Graniteville Woods directly.
About Graniteville Woods
Graniteville Woods is a located at 74 Indian Ridge Terrace in Westford, MA . The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 2,004 to 3,821 square feet , with prices from $730K to $970K . 9 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $842K .
Monthly HOA fees at Graniteville Woods range from $558 to $680 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-15
Unit Types at Graniteville Woods
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 2,004 - 2,320 sqft | $730K - $831K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,040 - 2,763 sqft | $735K - $873K | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 4 | 3,510 - 3,562 sqft | $923K - $970K | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 5 | 3,821 sqft | $955K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Graniteville Woods
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74 Indian Ridge Terrace # 121, Westford MA 01886 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,763 | $890K | $873K | -2% | Sep 22, 2025 |
| 1 Arapahoe # 1, Westford MA 01886 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,040 | $785K | $750K | -4.5% | Aug 8, 2025 |
| 105 Indian Ridge Terr # 105, Westford MA 01886 | 4bd / 3.5ba | 3,510 | $980K | $970K | -1% | Aug 6, 2025 |
| 6 Comanche Terr # 6, Westford MA 01886 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,320 | $840K | $831K | -1% | Jul 30, 2025 |
| 64 Indian Ridge Terrace # 117, Westford MA 01886 | 4bd / 4.5ba | 3,821 | $970K | $955K | -1.5% | Jul 1, 2025 |
| 49 Indian Ridge Ter # 49, Westford MA 01886 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,004 | $700K | $730K | +4.3% | Mar 7, 2025 |
| 1 Arapahoe Way # 83, Westford MA 01886 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,040 | $700K | $735K | +5% | Jan 3, 2025 |
| 3 Comanche Terrace # 3, Westford MA 01886 | 4bd / 3.5ba | 3,562 | $969K | $923K | -4.7% | Sep 6, 2024 |
| 11 Indian Ridge Terrace # 11, Westford MA 01886 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,343 | $845K | $810K | -4.1% | Jun 17, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Graniteville Woods
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Graniteville Woods?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Graniteville Woods to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Graniteville Woods directly.
Are there any units for sale at Graniteville Woods?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Graniteville Woods in Westford, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Graniteville Woods?
Prices at Graniteville Woods range from $730K to $970K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Graniteville Woods?
Units at Graniteville Woods range from 2,004 to 3,821 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Graniteville Woods?
9 units have sold at Graniteville Woods in the last two years at an average price of $842K. The average time on market was 50 days.
What are the HOA fees at Graniteville Woods?
Monthly HOA fees at Graniteville Woods $558 to $680 per month. Based on 9 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.