Hicks Farm

124 Main Street, Westford, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Hicks Farm. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Hicks Farm directly.

About Hicks Farm

Hicks Farm is a located at 124 Main Street in Westford, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,760 to 2,119 square feet , with prices from $824K to $824K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $824K .

Monthly HOA fees at Hicks Farm are typically $561 per month and commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Road Maintenance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 146
Monthly HOA $561

Last updated: 2026-05-15

Unit Types at Hicks Farm

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,760 - 2,119 sqft $764K - $829K None listed

Recently Sold at Hicks Farm

Average sold price: $824K Average days on market: 146 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
124 Main Street # 2, Westford MA 01886 2bd / 2.5ba 2,119 $850K $824K -3.1% Apr 7, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Hicks Farm

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Hicks Farm?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Hicks Farm to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Hicks Farm directly.

Are there any units for sale at Hicks Farm?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Hicks Farm in Westford, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Hicks Farm?

Prices at Hicks Farm range from $824K to $824K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Hicks Farm?

Units at Hicks Farm range from 1,760 to 2,119 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Hicks Farm?

1 units have sold at Hicks Farm in the last two years at an average price of $824K. The average time on market was 146 days.

What are the HOA fees at Hicks Farm?

Monthly HOA fees at Hicks Farm $561 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Hicks Farm?

Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Hicks Farm. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.