Homes At Swan Pond

137 Clear Pond Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

1 pending 1 recently sold

About this page — Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Homes At Swan Pond. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Homes At Swan Pond directly.

About Homes At Swan Pond

Homes At Swan Pond is a residential building built in 1996, located at 137 Clear Pond Dr in Walpole, MA 02081. The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 1,488 to 2,748 square feet , with prices from $545K to $545K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $545K .

Monthly HOA fees at Homes At Swan Pond range from $292 to $515 per month and commonly include Insurance, Reserve Funds, Maintenance Structure .

Year Built 1996
Units Tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 71
Monthly HOA $292–$515

Last updated: 2026-05-19

Unit Types at Homes At Swan Pond

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,488 sqft $545K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,488 sqft $540K None listed
4 Bedroom 4 3 2,748 sqft $829K None listed

Recently Sold at Homes At Swan Pond

Average sold price: $545K Average days on market: 71 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
27 Clear Pond # 27, Walpole MA 02081 2bd / 2.5ba 1,488 $525K $545K +3.8% Jun 14, 2024

Location

137 Clear Pond Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

Frequently Asked Questions About Homes At Swan Pond

Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Homes At Swan Pond?

No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Homes At Swan Pond to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Homes At Swan Pond directly.

Are there any units for sale at Homes At Swan Pond?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Homes At Swan Pond in Walpole, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Homes At Swan Pond?

Prices at Homes At Swan Pond range from $545K to $545K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Homes At Swan Pond?

Units at Homes At Swan Pond range from 1,488 to 2,748 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Homes At Swan Pond?

1 units have sold at Homes At Swan Pond in the last two years at an average price of $545K. The average time on market was 71 days.

When was Homes At Swan Pond built?

Homes At Swan Pond was built in 1996 and is located at 137 Clear Pond Dr in Walpole, MA 02081.

What are the HOA fees at Homes At Swan Pond?

Monthly HOA fees at Homes At Swan Pond $292 to $515 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Reserve Funds, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.