Maple Village Phase Ii
84 Aborn St, Peabody, MA
Never miss a listing at Maple Village Phase Ii
Sign in or create a free account to get the fastest available alerts—usually within about five minutes—for new listings and important updates.
Independent brokerage page. Steve Novak Real Estate compiles public MLS listing and sales data for Maple Village Phase Ii; it is not the building's management company, leasing office, or HOA. Contact Maple Village Phase Ii directly for management, rental, or maintenance questions.
For residents and building inquiries
Building management contact
Maple Village Phase Ii, Peabody
Current manager not yet verified
Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee for the right contact. We’ll show a management contact here when we can verify the public source and building match.
BMN is an independent real estate brokerage, not this building’s management office. Maintenance, building access and security-record requests belong with the current manager or association.
About Maple Village Phase Ii
Maple Village Phase Ii is a located at 84 Aborn St in Peabody, MA . The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 800 to 1,111 square feet , with prices from $395K to $460K . 3 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $428K .
Monthly HOA fees at Maple Village Phase Ii range from $307 to $384 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance . Parking is typically assigned, under, off street, averaging 2.0 spaces per unit.
Figures summarize MLS listing records. Repeat listings can refer to the same residence; records tracked are not the building's total number of units.
Last updated: 2026-10-17
Unit Types at Maple Village Phase Ii
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 800 - 809 sqft | $105K - $190K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 975 - 1,111 sqft | $100K - $460K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Maple Village Phase Ii
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84 Aborn St # 2403, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,000 | $470K | $460K | -2.1% | Aug 30, 2026 |
| 84 Aborn St # 2403, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,063 | $419K | $430K | +2.6% | Jun 3, 2025 |
| 84 Aborn Street # 2305, Peabody MA 01960 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,000 | $399K | $395K | -1% | May 7, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Maple Village Phase Ii
Who is the management company for Maple Village Phase Ii at 84 Aborn St, Peabody?
We have not yet verified a current management contact for Maple Village Phase Ii at 84 Aborn St, Peabody. Check your association statement, resident portal or a current trustee. BMN is not this building’s management office and cannot handle maintenance, access or security-record requests.
How can I track my condo’s value at Maple Village Phase Ii?
Use Track my condo’s value to create a free account or sign in to My Home. Add your exact unit and complete the property review before accessing your private home dashboard. Value estimates, comparable sales and nearby activity depend on available data. Estimates are not appraisals.
Can our association request a management quote from BMN?
Yes. Use Request a BMN management quote to send the building details and your needs directly to BMN Property Management. No account is required to request a proposal. BMN focuses on small Greater Boston associations; service fit, financial administration and any separately quoted physical work are reviewed before an agreement.
Is Steve Novak Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Maple Village Phase Ii?
No. Steve Novak Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Maple Village Phase Ii to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Maple Village Phase Ii directly.
Are there any units for sale at Maple Village Phase Ii?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Maple Village Phase Ii in Peabody, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Maple Village Phase Ii?
Prices at Maple Village Phase Ii range from $395K to $460K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Maple Village Phase Ii?
Units at Maple Village Phase Ii range from 800 to 1,111 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Maple Village Phase Ii?
3 units have sold at Maple Village Phase Ii in the last two years at an average price of $428K. The average time on market was 40 days.
What are the HOA fees at Maple Village Phase Ii?
Monthly HOA fees at Maple Village Phase Ii $307 to $384 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Is parking available at Maple Village Phase Ii?
Parking at Maple Village Phase Ii is typically described as assigned, under, off street. On average, listings include 2.0 parking spaces. Specific arrangements (deeded, assigned, garage vs. surface) vary by unit.
More Buildings & Communities in Peabody, MA
See all homes for sale in Peabody, MA → View all 144 buildings in Peabody →
Looking to Buy or Tour at Maple Village Phase Ii?
Steve Novak Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Maple Village Phase Ii. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.
Need the current manager? See building management contact information. Our real estate team handles buying and selling inquiries.

